SPDD Khaitan Girls College
SPDD Khaitan Girls College
 


Other Name : SPDD Khaitan Mahila B.ED. College / PD Khaitan Girls School 

Address : Station Road, Ramgarh Shekhawati

Contact No. : +91-9821105135 / 9636217469 / 9413245920  / 01571 241245

Website : www.spddkhaitan.org 

Email : spdcollege@gmail.com

Management Body : Shree Jaiprakash Khaitan (Chairman)
Shree Pradeep Khaitan (Secretary)
 Shree D. P. Agarwal (Director)
Shree Vinod Khaitan (Treasurer)

Information : SPDD Khaitan Girls College
SPDD Khaitan Girls College the leading women empowering institution of Ramgarh Shekhawati established in July 2001 having permanent NOC from Government and affiliation from University of Rajasthan.

SPDD Khaitan Mahila B.ED. College
SPDD Khaitan Mahila B.ED. College Ramgarh Shekhawati is run by the Dhanraj Khaitan Charitable Trust, established in 2008 having permanent NOC from NCTE to promote quality education in Teachers Training. The Institute is affiliated to the University of Rajasthan. It is approved by the National Council for Teacher Education and Govt. of Rajasthan.

PD Khaitan Girls School
PD Khaitan Girls School established in 2011 is an institution which focuses not only on the academic progress of a student but also on the development of an all-round personality. It provides free education and free books from sixth to eight class girls.

Infrastructure : College has provision for adequate number of class rooms, Multipurpose Hall, Library, Common room, Games room, Store room, Workshop room, Music room etc. in the building.
 
Home Interesting Facts Ramgarh Origin Best time to Visit
About Ramgarh About Shekawati How to Reach Watch Videos
Location Vission & Mission Special Thanks Emergency Contact
Ramgarh History Our Objectives Source of information
Privacy Policy
Disclaimer
   
© Copyright 2013 All Rights Reserved
Designed byKrisnela
Privacy Policy
Disclaimer